Mah.Se - Info mah.se

mah.se receives about 6,650 unique visitors and 21,546 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $90.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,506.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mah.se is ranked number 61,504 in the world and 0.00133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Malmö, 27, 208 42, Sweden and links to network IP address 195.178.227.58. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mah.se

Om utbildning och forskning, nyheter och omvärld.
Malmö högskola har 24 000 studenter och ligger mitt i Malmö.
How did mah.se look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mah.se in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mah.se?

6.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
199,500
Pages per Visit:
3.24
Daily Pageviews:
21,546
Alexa Rank:
61,504 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00133%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 58.2%67.2%740
India 2.2%1.2%120929
Denmark 2.2%1.5%11351
United States 2.2%2.2%293463
Germany 2.0%1.7%109832
Poland 1.9%0.8%51686
United Kingdom 1.7%0.7%129380
Iran 1.2%1.0%73340
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%63583
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%38102
South Africa 0.8%1.3%38750
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%104270
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%56398
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.8%7048
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%52226
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%13059
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.2%46492

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mah.se
48.42%39.45%2.5
dspace.mah.se
23.58%13.25%1.7
edu.mah.se
17.22%8.85%1.6
idp.mah.se
7.77%2.97%1.1
schema.mah.se
6.72%3.93%1.8
proxy.mah.se
6.36%11.25%5.3
minastudier.mah.se
3.04%1.01%1.0
forskning.mah.se
2.37%1.07%1
lib.mah.se
2.15%2.45%3.4
resolver.mah.se
1.87%0.75%1
nav.mah.se
1.79%0.71%1
everyoneprint.mah.se
1.70%1.20%2
ddwap.mah.se
1.41%1.42%3
wpmu.mah.se
1.39%0.68%1
bit.mah.se
1.15%1.62%4
muep.mah.se
1.03%1.91%6
od.mah.se
0.91%0.70%2
utbildningar.mah.se
0.86%0.48%2
idservice.mah.se
0.84%0.45%2
infosok.mah.se
0.81%0.27%1
blogg.mah.se
0.72%0.29%1
libguides.mah.se
0.67%0.35%2
hemma.mah.se
0.60%1.07%5
OTHER
0%3.90%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mah.se
SEMrush
Domain:
  mah.se
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is mah.se?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mah.se can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$90.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,850.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sweden 14,479$77.03
United States 474$5.44
Germany 366$1.77
Denmark 323$1.24
South Africa 280$1.24
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Netherlands 151$0.77
India 259$0.41
Poland 172$0.31
Iran 215$0.25
Nigeria 86$0.23
Malaysia 43$0.13
Tunisia 129$0.12
Pakistan 108$0.11
Bosnia and Herzegovina 172$0.09
Azerbaijan 43$0.07
Indonesia 43$0.05

How much money do mah.se lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$721.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,776.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,649
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
139,469
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,696,878
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sweden 4,054$21.57
United States 85$0.98
Germany 106$0.51
Denmark 81$0.31
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Netherlands 26$0.13
India 72$0.12
Poland 57$0.10
Iran 34$0.04
Pakistan 34$0.04
Indonesia 25$0.03
South Africa 6$0.02
Bosnia and Herzegovina 29$0.02
Azerbaijan 7$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00
Tunisia 3$0.00

How much is mah.se worth?

Website Value:
$53,506.59

Where is mah.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.178.227.58
ASN:
AS1653 
ISP:
SUNET SUNET Swedish University Network 
Server Location:
Malmö
27
208 42
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 195.178.227.58

How fast does mah.se load?

Average Load Time:
(593 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mah.se does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mah.se does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 250 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mah.se in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mah.se widget